Week 9 High School Football Scoreboard - WKRN News 2

Week 9 High School Football Scoreboard

Posted:
NASHVILLE, Tenn. -

Week 9 High School Football Scoreboard:

 

Alcoa 43, Maplewood 7

 

Anderson County 43, Knoxville Halls 13

 

Antioch 28, Hunters Lane 7

 

Booker T. Washington 48, Memphis Northside 0

 

Bradley Central 36, Soddy Daisy 7

 

Brighton 26, Briarcrest 13

 

CAK 42, Livingston Academy 7

 

Camden Central 63, Stewart County 32

 

Campbell County 41, Karns 19

 

Cane Ridge 35, Hillwood 0

 

Cascade 21, Jo Byrns 7

 

CBHS 47, George Carver 16

 

Centennial 41, Dickson County 38, OT

 

Cherokee 49, Cocke County 36

 

Clarksville 14, Kenwood 12

 

Clay County 56, Clinton Co., Ky. 6

 

Cleveland 26, Ooltewah 21

 

Cloudland 52, Hancock County 21

 

Columbia 42, Spring Hill 13

 

Columbia Academy 50, Loretto 48

 

Copper Basin 34, Lookout Valley 20

 

Cordova 35, St. Benedict 31

 

Crockett County 35, Lexington 14

 

DCA 42, Davidson Academy 0

 

Dyer County 47, Fayette Ware 12

 

Dyersburg 42, Ripley 6

 

Eagleville 35, Moore County 7

 

Elizabethton 42, Unicoi County 7

 

Ensworth 16, Baylor 9

 

FACS 42, Kingsbury 30

 

Fairley 22, Westwood 14

 

Fairview 42, Page 10

 

Farragut 30, William Blount 22

 

Father Ryan 34, McCallie 18

 

Forrest 21, Middle Tennessee Christian 13

 

Franklin County 24, Lawrence County 3

 

Friendship Christian 57, Fayetteville 18

 

Gallatin 24, Mt. Juliet 17

 

Germantown 24, Wooddale 0

 

Gibbs 28, Powell 14

 

Gleason 27, Scotts Hill 6

 

Goodpasture 62, Watertown 33

 

Grace Baptist 48, Jackson County 20

 

Greenback 28, Tellico Plains 14

 

Greenbrier 34, White House-Heritage 3

 

Greeneville 47, Signal Mountain 20

 

Greenfield 41, Gibson County 6

 

Grundy County 30, Cumberland County 21

 

Halls 12, Humboldt 7

 

Hampton 48, South Greene 41

 

Happy Valley 54, Sullivan East 21

 

Hardin County 58, Bolivar Central 27

 

Harriman 38, Meigs County 20

 

Hendersonville 42, Beech 14

 

Henry County 32, Clarksville NE 28

 

Hickman County 35, Waverly 14

 

Hillsboro 39, Glencliff 0

 

Hixson 20, Chattanooga Central 12

 

Hollow Rock-Bruceton 49, Houston County 14

 

Houston 39, Collierville 27

 

Huntingdon 21, Milan 20, OT

 

Huntland 24, Community 22

 

Independence 29, Franklin 28

 

Jackson North Side 28, South Gibson 24

 

King's Academy 51, Cosby 15

 

Knoxville Carter 55, Grainger 7

 

Knoxville West 50, Heritage 6

 

Lausanne Collegiate 47, Memphis Academy 6

 

LaVergne 28, Cookeville 21

 

Lewis County 41, Creek Wood 7

 

Lincoln County 20, Tullahoma 3

 

Lipscomb Academy 38, Sycamore 20

 

Loudon 48, Austin-East 20

 

Marion County 34, Chattanooga Christian 7

 

Maryville 51, Bearden 0

 

MBA 35, Pope John Paul II 7

 

McMinn County 32, Walker Valley 0

 

McNairy Central 35, Jackson Christian 19

 

Melrose 28, Memphis Overton 14

 

Memphis East 33, Ridgeway 20

 

Middleton 32, Rossville Christian 27

 

Mitchell 26, Hillcrest 9

 

Morristown East 40, South Doyle 34

 

Morristown West 44, Seymour 0

 

Mt. Juliet Christian Academy 34, Zion Christian Academy 30

 

Mt. Pleasant 27, Wayne County 22

 

Munford 13, Bartlett 10

 

MUS 42, Craigmont 20

 

Nashville Central Christian 34, East Nashville 30

 

Nashville Overton 32, McGavock 3

 

Notre Dame 21, Coalfield 14

 

Oak Ridge 24, Knoxville Central 13

 

Oakdale 27, Jellico 16

 

Oliver Springs 60, Wartburg Central 8

 

Oneida 41, Sunbright 7

 

Pearl-Cohn 42, Franklin Road Academy 0

 

Perry County 34, McEwen 20

 

Pigeon Forge 27, Claiborne County 26

 

Ravenwood 22, Brentwood 21

 

Red Bank 46, Howard 26

 

Red Boiling Springs 53, Pickett County 42

 

Rhea County 27, East Hamilton 24

 

Riverdale 21, Siegel 19

 

Rockwood 26, Midway 15

 

Rossview 67, Springfield 0

 

Science Hill 49, Daniel Boone 20

 

Scott County 55, Cumberland Gap 27

 

Sequatchie County 42, Boyd Buchanan 28

 

Sequoyah 35, Clinton 8

 

Sevier County 42, Jefferson County 35

 

Sheffield 41, Frayser 6

 

Shelbyville 48, Coffee County 11

 

Silverdale Baptist Academy 28, Bledsoe County 0

 

Smith County 35, Macon County 28

 

Smyrna 56, Stewarts Creek 13

 

South Pittsburg 30, Polk County 24

 

Southwind 28, Kirby 6

 

Station Camp 42, Portland 7

 

Sullivan South 41, Johnson County 14

 

Sweetwater 31, Kingston 28

 

Tennessee 41, David Crockett 6

 

Tyner Academy 28, East Ridge 14

 

Unaka 38, North Greene 6

 

Union City 28, Peabody 7

 

University-Jackson 34, Chester County 27

 

Upperman 61, DeKalb County 14

 

Volunteer 33, Sullivan Central 23

 

West Creek 20, Clarksville NW 14

 

Westmoreland 29, Harpeth Hall 14

 

Westview 62, McKenzie 39

 

White County 22, Stone Memorial 7

 

White House 34, Cheatham County 14

 

White Station 28, Memphis Central 7

 

Whitehaven 28, Hamilton 6

 

Whitwell 54, Richland 13

 

Wilson Central 43, Lebanon 6

 

York Institute 34, Cannon County 2

Powered by WorldNow
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 WorldNow and WKRN (Young Broadcasting station). All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service.